WIAA
Playoffs :: Regional Semifinals |
Division 1 |
Stevens Point Sectional
(16) Oshkosh North 23
(1) Appleton North 77
(9) Appleton West 53
(8) Chippewa Falls 56
(12) Superior 36
(5) Appleton East 53
(13) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 52
(4) D.C. Everest 68
----------------------------
(14) Eau Claire Memorial 39
(3) Stevens Point 76
(11) Neenah 51
(6) Wausau West 64
(10) Eau Claire North 42
(7) Hudson 45
(15) Oshkosh West 36
(2) Kimberly 55 |
Division 2 |
Menomonie Sectional
(8) River Falls 53
(1) Onalaska 69
(5) Tomah 59
(4) Holmen 62
(6) La Crosse Central 56
(3) Menomonie 61
(10) Ashland 33
(2) Rice Lake 57 |
Division 3 |
Chippewa Falls Sectional
(9) Barron 16
(1) Hayward 52
(5) Northwestern 33
(4) Amery 48
(6) Prescott 47
(3) Bloomer 51
(10) Baldwin - Woodville 25
(2) St. Croix Central 69
----------------------------
(8) Altoona 24
(1) Wisconsin Dells 62
(5) Arcadia 44
(4) West Salem 60
(6) Stratford 54
(3) Wautoma 36
(7) Westby 25
(2) G-E-T 60 |
Division 4 |
River Falls Sectional
(8) Chetek - Weyerhaeuser 28
(1) St. Croix Falls 56
(5) Unity 55
(4) Cameron 74
(11) Boyceville 30
(3) Clear Lake 54
(7) Ladysmith 26
(2) Colfax 64
----------------------------
(9) Fall Creek 21
(1) Melrose - Mindoro 84
(5) Osseo - Fairchild 47
(4) Eau Claire Regis 63
(6) Cochrane - Fountain City 44
(3) Elk Mound 46
(7) Stanley - Boyd 30
(2) Durand 65
----------------------------
Antigo Sectional
(9) Edgar 25
(1) Marathon 76
(5) Auburndale 45
(4) Pacelli 46
(6) Abbotsford 36
(3) Neillsville 48
(7) Athens 47
(2) Colby 75 |
Division 5 |
Spooner Sectional
(8) Hurley 22
(1) Northwood 44
(5) Frederic 45
(4) Bayfield 70
(6) South Shore 50
(3) Shell Lake 54
(7) Siren 52
(2) Washburn 68
----------------------------
(8) Prairie Farm 23
(1) Flambeau 62
(5) Prentice 39
(4) Clayton 62
(6) Owen - Withee 29
(3) McDonell 54
(7) Gilman 35
(2) Rib Lake 55
----------------------------
Appleton North Sectional
(8) Loyal 51
(1) Tri - County 60
(5) Marshfield Columbus 49
(4) Bowler 54
----------------------------
La Crosse Central Sectional
(8) Plum City / Elmwood 23
(1) Bangor 64
(5) Eleva - Strum 47
(4) Independence 49 (F-OT)
(6) Lincoln 41
(3) Blair - Taylor 53
(7) Cashton 38
(2) Hillsboro 61 |