WIAA Playoffs :: Regionals |
Division 1 |
Stevens Point Sectional
(14) New Richmond 0
(3) Chippewa Falls 4 |
Division 2 |
Baldwin - Woodville Sectional
(1) Ellsworth - BYE
(9) Black River Falls 7
(8) Somerset 0
(5) West Salem - BYE
(4) Onalaska - BYE
(3) Rice Lake - BYE
(6) La Crosse Logan - BYE
(10) Sparta 2
(7) Osceola 6
(2) Baldwin - Woodville - BYE
------------------------------------------
(1) Mosinee - BYE
(9) Clintonville 11
(8) Colby / Abbotsford 1
------------------------------------------
Regional Semifinal
(5) Antigo / White Lake 5
(4) Medford 3
------------------------------------------
(3) Rhinelander - BYE
(6) Lakeland Union - BYE
(10) Ashland 5
(7) Hayward 9
(2) Merrill - BYE |
Division 3 |
Cumberland Sectional
(1) Bloomer - BYE
(9) Spooner 1
(8) St. Croix Falls 11
(5) Cameron - BYE
(4) Amery - BYE
(3) Cumberland - BYE
(6) Ladysmith - BYE
(10) Webster / Siren 12
(7) Barron 23
(2) Northwestern - BYE
------------------------------------------
(1) Prescott - BYE
(9) Stanley - Boyd 1
(8) Osseo - Fairchild 10
(5) Stratford - BYE
(4) Neillsville / Granton - BYE
(3) Elk Mound - BYE
(6) Durand - BYE
(10) St. Croix Central 7
(7) Mondovi 13
(2) Altoona - BYE |
Division 4 |
Shell Lake Sectional
(1) Grantsburg - BYE
(9) Unity 0
(8) Frederic / Luck 15
(5) Chetek - Weyerhaeuser - BYE
(4) Phillips - BYE
(3) Cornell / Lake Holcombe - BYE
(6) Clayton / Turtle Lake - BYE
(7) Shell Lake - BYE
(2) Chequamegon - BYE
------------------------------------------
(1) Thorp - BYE
(9) Cadott 5
(8) Clear Lake 15
(5) Fall Creek - BYE
(4) Glenwood City - BYE
(3) Eau Claire Regis - BYE
(6) Colfax - BYE
(10) Spring Valley 8
(7) Augusta 11
(2) Boyceville - BYE
------------------------------------------
Markesan Sectional
(1) Cochrane - Fountain City - BYE
(9) Whitehall 14
(8) Eleva - Strum 17
(5) Bangor - BYE
(4) Spencer - BYE
(3) Necedah - BYE
(6) Brookwood - BYE
(10) Pittsville 9
(7) Melrose - Mindoro 18
(2) Luther - BYE |
Division 5 |
Gilman Sectional
(1) McDonell - BYE
(9) Owen - Withee 1
(8) Bruce 11
(5) Eau Claire Immanuel - BYE
(4) Flambeau - BYE
(3) Gilman - BYE
(11) Rib Lake 10
(6) Loyal 7
(10) Prairie Farm 4
(7) Prentice 16
(2) Greenwood - BYE
------------------------------------------
(1) Drummond - BYE
(9) South Shore 6
(8) Bayfield 12
(5) Butternut / Mercer - BYE
(4) Northwood - BYE
------------------------------------------
Regional Semifinal
(6) Mellen 0
(3) Solon Springs 15
------------------------------------------
(7) Birchwood - BYE
(2) Hurley - BYE
------------------------------------------
Almond - Bancroft Sectional
(1) Assumption - BYE
(9) Tigerton 7
(8) Wild Rose 8
------------------------------------------
Regional Semifinal
(5) Newman Catholic 6
(4) Northland Lutheran / WI Valley Lutheran 2
------------------------------------------
Regional Semifinal
(6) Marshfield Columbus 0
(3) Almond - Bancroft 10
------------------------------------------
(10) Marion 6
(7) Port Edwards 12
(2) Tri - County - BYE
------------------------------------------
Royall Sectional
(1) Blair - Taylor - BYE
(9) Plum City 4
(8) Wonewoc - Center 1
(5) Independence / Gilmanton - BYE
(4) Elmwood - BYE
(3) Cashton - BYE
(6) Royall - BYE
(10) Lincoln 3
(7) New Lisbon 8
(2) Pepin / Alma - BYE |