WIAA Playoffs :: Regionals |
Division 2 |
Viroqua Sectional
Regional
(1) Ashland - BYE
(5) Spooner vs.
(4) Northwestern
(at Superior :: Friday, 5/25)
(6) Barron 5
(3) Rice Lake 10
(2) Hayward - BYE
Regional
(1) Prescott - BYE
(5) Amery 1
(4) Osceola 8
(6) St. Croix Central 5
(3) Ellsworth 15
(7) Somerset 5
(2) Baldwin - Woodville 10
Regional
(1) West Salem - BYE
(5) Bloomer 2
(4) Black River Falls 8
(6) Arcadia 3
(3) Altoona 9
(7) La Crosse Logan 0
(2) G-E-T 3
Regional
(1) Wisconsin Dells - BYE
(5) Mauston 4
(4) Westby 7
(6) Nekoosa 4
(3) Adams - Friendship 8
(2) Viroqua - BYE |
Division 3 |
Chippewa Falls Sectional
Regional
(1) Webster - BYE
(5) St. Croix Falls 0
(4) Luck / Frederic 1
(6) Grantsburg 6
(3) Unity 8
(7) Clayton / Turtle Lake 1
(2) Cumberland 12
Regional
(1) Phillips - BYE
(5) Ladysmith 5
(4) Cameron 0
(6) Cornell / Lake Holcombe 3
(3) Chetek - Weyerhaeuser 17
(2) Chequamegon - BYE
Regional
(1) Eau Claire Regis - BYE
(5) Colfax 3
(4) Spring Valley 13
(6) Glenwood City 0
(3) Elk Mound 10
(2) Boyceville - BYE
Regional
(1) Durand - BYE
(5) Augusta 1
(4) Stanley - Boyd 11
(6) Cadott 1
(3) Fall Creek 8
(2) Mondovi - BYE
------------------------------------------
St. Mary Catholic Sectional
Regional
(1) Marathon - BYE
(5) Spencer 2
(4) Neillsville 4
(6) Colby 0
(3) Stratford 10
(2) Auburndale - BYE
------------------------------------------
Aquinas Sectional
Regional
(1) Osseo - Fairchild - BYE
(5) Luther 4
(4) Cochrane - Fountain City 1
(6) Whitehall 4
(3) Melrose - Mindoro 5
(2) Aquinas - BYE |
Division 4 |
Shell Lake Sectional
Regional
(1) Northwood - BYE
(5) Winter 1
(4) Siren 9
(6) Birchwood 3
(3) Shell Lake 13
(2) Solon Springs - BYE
Regional
(1) Butternut / Mercer - BYE
(5) Mellen at
(4) Hurley
(Friday, 5/25)
(6) South Shore 1
(3) Drummond 11
(7) Bayfield 3
(2) Washburn 18
Regional
(1) Eau Claire Immanuel - BYE
(5) Pepin / Alma 10
(4) McDonell 9
(6) Plum City / Elmwood 14
(3) Prairie Farm 17
(2) Clear Lake - BYE
Regional
(1) Gilman - BYE
(5) Flambeau 9
(4) Bruce 8 (F-8 inn.)
(6) Prentice 0
(3) Thorp 5
(2) Owen - Withee - BYE
------------------------------------------
White Lake Sectional
Regional
(1) Pittsville - BYE
(5) Marshfield Columbus 2
(4) Greenwood 10
(6) Port Edwards 1
(3) Loyal 2
(7) Granton 0
(2) Assumption 9
------------------------------------------
Royall Sectional
Regional
(1) Independence / Gilmanton - BYE
(5) Blair - Taylor 6
(4) Lincoln 5
(6) Coulee Christian / Providence Academy 0
(3) Eleva - Strum 3
(2) Bangor - BYE |
|
WIAA Playoffs :: Regional Finals |
Division 1 |
Stevens Point Sectional
(9) Eau Claire Memorial 0
(1) Stevens Point 14
(10) Wausau West 5
(2) Marshfield 15 |
Division 2 |
Baldwin - Woodville Sectional
(3) Rhinelander 3
(2) Merrill 10 |
Division 4 |
Shell Lake Sectional
(4) Glenwood City 6
(1) Thorp 7
----------------------------
Markesan Sectional
(4) Spencer 3
(1) Cochrane - Fountain City 2
(3) Necedah 4
(2) Luther 5 |
Division 5 |
Gilman Sectional
(3) Gilman 4
(2) Greenwood 8
----------------------------
Royall Sectional
(4) Elmwood 0
(1) Blair - Taylor 2 |
|