Girls Softball
Area Playoff Pairings
 
WWS Home  |  Boys Pairings  |  Scoreboard Home  |  Score Archive
2022
Regionals
All Division 2, 3, 4, and 5 games are scheduled for Thursday, May 19th.
Division 1 games are scheduled for Tuesday, May 24th. Unless noted otherwise.
Division 1
Marshfield Sectional
 
(1) Chippewa Falls - BYE
 
(9) D.C. Everest at (8) Hudson  -- 5:00pm
 
(12) Wausau East at (5) Superior
 
(13) River Falls at (4) New Richmond
 
(14) Eau Claire Memorial at (3) Stevens Point
 
(11) Wausau West at (6) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
 
(10) Menomonie at (7) Eau Claire North
 
(2) Marshfield  - BYE
 
 
Division 2
Mosinee Sectional
 
(1) Somerset  - BYE
(9) Osceola at (8) Ashland  -- 5:00pm
(5) Ellsworth  - BYE
(4) St. Croix Central  - BYE
(3) Altoona  - BYE
(6) Rice Lake  - BYE
(10) Amery at (7) Black River Falls  -- 5:00pm
(2) Hayward  - BYE
 
 
Division 3
Cumberland Sectional
 
(1) Bloomer  - BYE
(9) Frederic / Luck at (8) Webster / Siren  -- 5:00pm
(5) Cumberland  - BYE
(4) St. Croix Falls  - BYE
(3) Spooner  - BYE
(6) Unity  - BYE
(7) Barron  - BYE
(2) Northwestern  - BYE
 
 
(1) Prescott  - BYE
(9) Arcadia at (8) Stratford  - Friday, 5/20  ::  4:30pm
(5) Elk Mound  - BYE
(4) Mondovi  - BYE
(3) G-E-T - BYE
(6) Neillsville  - BYE
(10) Stanley - Boyd at (7) Durand  - Monday, 5/23  ::  5:00pm
(2) Baldwin - Woodville  - BYE
 
 
Division 4
Shell Lake Sectional
 
(1) Phillips  - BYE
(9) Ladysmith at (8) Cameron  - Friday, 5/20  ::  5:00pm
(5) Shell Lake  - BYE
(4) Northwood / Solon Springs  - BYE
(3) Hurley  - BYE
(6) Clayton / Turtle Lake  - BYE
(7) Chequamegon  - BYE
(2) Grantsburg  - BYE
 
 
(1) Fall Creek  - BYE
(9) Glenwood City at (8) Spring Valley  - Friday, 5/20  ::  2:30pm
(5) Chetek - Weyerhaeuser  - BYE
(4) Colfax  - BYE
(3) Cadott  - BYE
(6) Cornell / Lake Holcombe  - BYE
(10) Eau Claire Regis at (7) Elmwood / Plum City  - Monday, 5/23 :: 5pm
(2) Boyceville  - BYE
 
 
New Lisbon Sectional
 
(1) Bangor  - BYE
(9) Brookwood at (8) Augusta  - Monday, 5/23  ::  12:30pm
(5) Luther  - BYE
(4) Cashton  - BYE
(3) Melrose - Mindoro  - BYE
(6) Cochrane - Fountain City  - BYE
(7) Osseo - Fairchild  - BYE
(2) Loyal / Greenwood  - BYE
 
 
Division 5
Athens Sectional
 
(1) Athens  - BYE
(9) Owen - Withee at (8) Clear Lake  -- 3:30pm
(5) Marshfield Columbus  - BYE
(4) Thorp  - BYE
(3) McDonell  - BYE
(6) Gilman  - BYE
(7) Prairie Farm  - BYE
(2) Eau Claire Immanuel  - BYE
 
 
(1) Drummond  - BYE
(8) X  - BYE
(5) Rib Lake  - BYE
(4) Butternut / Mercer  - BYE
(3) Mellen  - BYE
(6) Bruce  - BYE
(7) Prentice  - BYE
(2) Flambeau  - BYE
 
 
Almond - Bancroft Sectional
 
(1) Blair - Taylor  - BYE
(9) North Crawford at (8) La Farge  -- 5:00pm
(5) Kickapoo  - BYE
(4) Independence / Gilmanton  - BYE
(3) Pepin / Alma  - BYE
(6) Lincoln  - BYE
(10) Eleva - Strum at (7) De Soto  -- 5:00pm
(2) Hillsboro  - BYE