2019
Boys Baseball
State Tournament Schedule
WWS Home  |  Scoreboard Home  |  Score Archive
Tuesday - Thursday, June 11 - 13, 2019
Grand Chute, Wisconsin - Fox Cities Stadium
Division 1

Quarterfinals - Tuesday, June 11th

Game 1 - Sectional #2 (Green Bay Preble Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #8 (Kenosha Tremper Sectional) winner - 
               ( game time - 8:00am )


Game 2 - Sectional #3 (Middleton Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #7 (South Milwaukee Sectional) winner - 
               ( following Game 1 )


Game 3 - Sectional #1 (Eau Claire Memorial Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #5 (Oconomowoc Sectional) winner
               ( game time - 1:00pm )

Game 4 - Sectional #4 (Oshkosh North Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #6 (Brookfield Central Sectional) winner - 
               ( following Game 3 )

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Semifinals - Tuesday, June 11th

Game 5 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 - ( game time - 6:00pm )

Game 6 - Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4 - ( following Game 5 )

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Championship Game - Thursday, June 13th

Game 7 - Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6 - 
               ( game time - 6:00pm )



Division
2

Semifinals - Wednesday, June 12th

Game 1 - Sectional #1 (Altoona Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #2 (Denmark Sectional) winner - 
               ( game time - 6:00pm )

Game 2 - Sectional #3 (Baraboo Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #4 (Racine St. Catherine's Sectional) winner - 
               ( following Game 1 )

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Championship Game - Thursday, June 13th

Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 - 
               ( game time - 3:00pm )



Division
3

Semifinals - Wednesday, June 12th

Game 1 - Sectional #1 (Eau Claire Regis Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #2 (Crandon Sectional) winner - 
               ( game time - 1:00pm )

Game 2 - Sectional #3 (Brodhead / Juda Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #4 (Random Lake Sectional) winner - 
               ( following Game 1 )

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Championship Game - Thursday, June 13th

Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 - ( game time - 12:00pm )



Division
4

Semifinals - Wednesday, June 12th

Game 1 - Sectional #1 (Shell Lake Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #2 (Crivitz Sectional) winner - 
               ( game time - 8:00am )

Game 2 - Sectional #3 (Riverdale Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #4 (Johnson Creek Sectional) winner - 
               ( following Game 1 )

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Championship Game - Thursday, June 13th

Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 - ( game time - 9:00am )