2017
Boys Spring Baseball
State Tournament Schedule
WWS Home  |  Scoreboard Home  |  Score Archive
Tuesday - Thursday, June 13 - 15, 2017
Grand Chute, Wisconsin - Fox Cities Stadium
Division 1

Quarterfinals - Tuesday, June 13th

Game 1 - Sectional #7 (Milwaukee Bay View Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #8 (Burlington Sectional) winner - 
               ( game time - 8:00am )


Game 2 - Sectional #5 (Verona Area Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #6 (Sun Prairie Sectional) winner - 
               ( following Game 1 )


Game 3 - Sectional #1 (Stevens Point Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #2 (Wausau West Sectional) winner
               ( game time - 1:00pm )

Game 4 - Sectional #3 (La Crosse Central Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #4 (Kaukauna Sectional) winner - 
               ( following Game 3 )

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Semifinals - Tuesday, June 13th

Game 5 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 - ( game time - 6:00pm )

Game 6 - Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4 - ( following Game 5 )

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Championship Game - Thursday, June 15th

Game 7 - Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6 - 
               ( game time - 6:00pm )



Division
2

Semifinals - Wednesday, June 14th

Game 1 - Sectional #1 (West Salem Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #3 (Evansville Sectional) winner - 
               ( game time - 6:00pm )

Game 2 - Sectional #2 (Clintonville Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #4 (Waupun Sectional) winner - 
               ( following Game 1 )

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Championship Game - Thursday, June 15th

Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 - 
               ( game time - 3:00pm )



Division
3

Semifinals - Wednesday, June 14th

Game 1 - Sectional #1 (Cumberland Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #3 (Whitehall Sectional) winner - 
               ( game time - 1:00pm )

Game 2 - Sectional #2 (Crivitz Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #4 (Markesan Sectional) winner - 
               ( following Game 1 )

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Championship Game - Thursday, June 15th

Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 - ( game time - 12:00pm )



Division
4

Semifinals - Wednesday, June 14th

Game 1 - Sectional #1 (Shell Lake Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #3 (Riverdale Sectional) winner - 
               ( game time - 8:00am )

Game 2 - Sectional #2 (Assumption Sectional) winner vs. Sectional #4 (Barneveld Sectional) winner - 
               ( following Game 1 )

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Championship Game - Thursday, June 15th

Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 - ( game time - 9:00am )