2021
Girls Softball
State Tournament Schedule
WWS Home  |  Scoreboard Home  |  Score Archive
Monday - Wednesday, June 28 - 30, 2021
Bay Port High School & UW-Green Bay

 
Monday, June 28th
(at Bay Port High School)

Division 1 Quarterfinals

Game 1: (#2 Seed vs. #7 Seed) or (#3 Seed vs. #6 Seed) - 8 a.m.
Game 2: (#2 Seed vs. #7 Seed) or(#3 Seed vs. #6 Seed)  - approx. 10 a.m.

----------------------------------------------------------------------
(at Bay Port High School)


Division 1 Quarterfinals
Game 3: (#1 Seed vs. #8 Seed) or  (#4 Seed vs. #5 Seed) - 12 p.m.
Game 4: (#1 Seed vs. #8 Seed) or  (#4 Seed vs. #5 Seed) - approx. 2 p.m.

----------------------------------------------------------------------
(at UW-Green Bay)

Division 1 Semifinals
Game 1 Quarterfinal Winner vs. Game 2 Quarterfinal Winner  - 2 p.m.
Game 3 Quarterfinal Winner vs. Game 4 Quarterfinal Winner  - 7 p.m.

**Division 1 Championship will be on Wednesday, June 30th - 3 p.m.**
----------------------------------------------------------------------
(at UW-Green Bay)

Division 5 Semifinals
Game 1: (#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed) or (#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed) -  9 a.m.
Game 2: (#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed) or (#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed) - approx. 11 a.m.

----------------------------------------------------------------------
(at UW-Green Bay)

Division 5 Championship
Game 1 Semifinal Winner vs. Game 2 Semifinal Winner - 4 p.m.
 

Tuesday, June 29th
(at UW-Green Bay)

Division 4 Semifinals
Game 1: (#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed) or (#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed) -  8 a.m.
Game 2: (#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed) or (#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed) - approx. 10 a.m.

---------------------------------------------------------------------
(at UW-Green Bay)

Division 4 Championship
Game 1 Semifinal Winner vs. Game 2 Semifinal Winner - 4:30 p.m.

----------------------------------------------------------------------
(at UW-Green Bay)

Division 3 Semifinals
Game 1: (#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed) or (#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed) -  12 p.m.
Game 2: (#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed) or (#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed) - approx. 2 p.m.

---------------------------------------------------------------------
(at UW-Green Bay)

Division 3 Championship
Game 1 Semifinal Winner vs. Game 2 Semifinal Winner - 7 p.m.
 

Wednesday, June 30th
(at UW-Green Bay)

Division 2 Semifinals
Game 1: (#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed) or (#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed) -  10 a.m.
Game 2: (#1 Seed vs. #4 Seed) or (#2 Seed vs. #3 Seed) - approx. 12 p.m.

---------------------------------------------------------------------
(at UW-Green Bay)

Division 2 Championship
Game 1 Semifinal Winner vs. Game 2 Semifinal Winner - 6 p.m.

----------------------------------------------------------------------
(at UW-Green Bay)

Division 1 Championship
Game 1 Semifinal Winner vs. Game 2 Semifinal Winner - 3 p.m.