2019
Area Boys Basketball Playoff Pairings
WWS Home  |  Girls Pairings  |  Scoreboard Home  |  Score Archive
Regionals

All Games scheduled for Tuesday, February 26th at 7pm. Unless noted otherwise.
Division 1
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Sectional
 
(1) Kimberly  - BYE
(17) Wausau West at (16) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
(9) Stevens Point  - BYE
(8) Appleton East  - BYE
(5) Eau Claire North  - BYE
(12) Appleton North  - BYE
(13) D.C. Everest  - BYE
(4) Neenah  - BYE
 
 
(3) Hudson  - BYE
(14) Superior - BYE
(11) Oshkosh West  - BYE
(6) Marshfield  - BYE
(7) Oshkosh North  - BYE
(10) Eau Claire Memorial  - BYE
(15) Chippewa Falls  - BYE
(2) Appleton West  - BYE
 
 
Division 2
Wausau East Sectional
 
(1) La Crosse Central  - BYE
(9) Sparta at (8) La Crosse Logan
(5) Menomonie  - BYE
(4) Holmen  - BYE
(3) River Falls  - BYE
(11) Ashland at (6) Rice Lake
(10) Tomah at (7) New Richmond
(2) Onalaska - BYE
 
 
Division 3
Marshfield Sectional
 
(1) Prescott  - BYE
(9) Elk Mound at (8) Somerset
(12) Amery at (5) St. Croix Central
(13) Osceola at (4) Ellsworth
(3) Bloomer  - BYE
(11) Barron at (6) Hayward
(10) Spooner at (7) Baldwin - Woodville
(2) Northwestern  - BYE
 
 
(1) Stratford  - BYE
(9) Viroqua at (8) Adams - Friendship
(12) Nekoosa at (5) G-E-T
(4) Westby  - BYE
(3) Mauston  - BYE
(11) Arcadia at (6) West Salem
(10) Black River Falls at (7) Altoona
(2) Wisconsin Dells  - BYE
 
 
Division 4
Hudson Sectional
 
(1) Clear Lake  - BYE
(9) Glenwood City at (8) Grantsburg
(12) Boyceville at (5) Cameron
(13) Shell Lake at (4) Cumberland
(3) Colfax  - BYE
(11) Chetek - Weyerhaeuser at (6) Unity
(10) Ladysmith at (7) St. Croix Falls
(2) Webster  - BYE
 
 
(1) Osseo - Fairchild  - BYE
(9) Cochrane - Fountain City at (8) Mondovi
(12) Cadott at (5) Spring Valley
(4) Melrose - Mindoro  - BYE
(3) Fall Creek  - BYE
(11) Stanley - Boyd at (6) Durand
(10) Whitehall at (7) Eau Claire Regis
(2) Augusta  - BYE
 
 
Neillsville Sectional
 
(1) Auburndale  - BYE
(9) Necedah at (8) Spencer
(12) Chequamegon at (5) Thorp
(4) Phillips  - BYE
(3) Neillsville  - BYE
(11) Westfield Area at (6) Pacelli
(10) Abbotsford at (7) Colby
(2) Marathon  - BYE
 
 
Division 5
Chippewa Falls Sectional
 
(16) Lac Courte Oreilles at (1) Northwood
(9) Drummond at (8) South Shore
(12) Frederic at (5) Birchwood
(13) Bayfield at (4) Hurley
(14) Butternut at (3) Luck
(11) Siren at (6) Washburn
(10) Solon Springs at (7) Mercer
(15) Winter at (2) Mellen
 
 
(16) Cornell at (1) Rib Lake
(9) Eau Claire Immanuel at (8) Owen - Withee
(12) Greenwood at (5) Athens
(13) New Auburn at (4) Flambeau
(14) Clayton at (3) Prentice
(11) Bruce at (6) Turtle Lake
(10) Lake Holcombe at (7) Gilman
(15) Prairie Farm at (2) McDonell
 
 
Wausau West Sectional
 
(16) Tri - County at (1) Marshfield Columbus
(9) Loyal at (8) Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
(12) Northland Lutheran at (5) Rosholt
(13) Gresham Community at (4) Edgar
(14) Assumption at (3) Wild Rose
(11) Newman Catholic at (6) Port Edwards
(10) Marion at (7) Pittsville
(15) Tigerton at (2) Almond - Bancroft
 
 
La Crosse Logan Sectional
 
(16) Granton at (1) Blair - Taylor
(9) Plum City / Elmwood at (8) Eleva - Strum
(12) Alma / Pepin at (5) Hillsboro
(13) Coulee Christian / Providence at (4) Lincoln
(14) Weston at (3) New Lisbon
(11) Independence at (6) Gilmanton
(10) Wonewoc - Center at (7) Royall
(15) La Farge / Youth Initiative at (2) Bangor