2019 WIAC
Baseball Composite Schedule
WWS Home  |   WIAC Softball Schedule  |   Scoreboard Home  |   Score Archive
 
Day Date Visitor @ Home Site Time
Fri 2/15/19 UW-Whitewater vs Spalding, KY Montgomery, AL 12:00 PM
  2/15/19 UW-Whitewater vs North Park, IL Montgomery, AL 3:00 PM
Sat 2/16/19 UW-Whitewater @ Huntingdon, AL Montgomery, AL 4:00 PM
Fri 2/22/19 UW-Platteville vs Millsaps, MS Jackson, MS 11:00 AM
  2/22/19 UW-Platteville @ Belhaven, MS Jackson, MS 3:00 PM
Sat 2/23/19 UW-Platteville vs Millsaps, MS Jackson, MS 10:00 AM
Fri 3/1/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Birmingham - Southern, AL Birmingham, AL 4:00 PM
Sat 3/2/19 UW-Platteville @ Spalding, KY Louisville, KY 11:00 AM
  3/2/19 UW-Platteville vs Concordia - Chicago, IL Louisville, KY 2:30 PM
  3/2/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Birmingham - Southern, AL Birmingham, AL 4:15 PM
Sun 3/3/19 UW-Platteville vs Concordia - Chicago, IL Louisville, KY 11:00 AM
  3/3/19 UW-Oshkosh vs Adrian, MI Birmingham, AL 12:00 PM
Fri 3/8/19 UW-Stout @ Principia, IL Elsah, IL 6:30 PM
Sat 3/9/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Rhodes, TN Memphis, TN 11:00 AM
  3/9/19 UW-Stout @ Principia, IL Elsah, IL 12:00 PM
  3/9/19 Finlandia, MI vs Vassar, NY Fort Myers, FL 2:00 PM
  3/9/19 Finlandia, MI vs Baruch, NY Fort Myers, FL 5:00 PM
Sun 3/10/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Rhodes, TN Memphis, TN 12:00 PM
  3/10/19 Finlandia, MI vs Coast Guard Fort Myers, FL 11:00 AM
Mon 3/11/19 Finlandia, MI vs Lasell, MA Fort Myers, FL 11:00 AM
Tue 3/12/19 Finlandia, MI vs Wisconsin Lutheran Fort Myers, FL 8:00 AM
Wed 3/13/19 Finlandia, MI vs Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham Fort Myers, FL 11:00 AM
Thu 3/14/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Amherst, MA Auburndale, FL 11:30 AM
Fri 3/15/19 UW-Platteville @ Texas Lutheran Seguin, TX 7:00 PM
  3/15/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Washington & Jefferson, PA Auburndale, FL 9:30 AM
Sat 3/16/19 UW-Stout @ Gustavus Adolphus, MN St. Peter, MN 1:00 PM
  3/16/19 UW-Platteville vs Texas Lutheran Seguin, TX 1:00 PM
  3/16/19 UW-Oshkosh vs Otterbein, OH Lexington, KY 9:00 AM
  3/16/19 UW-Oshkosh vs John Carroll, OH Lexington, KY 2:00 PM
  3/16/19 Finlandia, MI @ MSOE Milwaukee, WI TBD
  3/16/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Illinois Institute of Tech. Auburndale, FL 8:45 AM
  3/16/19 UW-La Crosse vs Webster, MO Auburndale, FL 12:30 PM
Sun 3/17/19 UW-Stout @ Gustavus Adolphus, MN St. Peter, MN 1:00 PM
  3/17/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Endicott, MA Auburndale, FL 9:00 AM
  3/17/19 Finlandia, MI @ MSOE Milwaukee, WI TBD
  3/17/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Transylvania, KY Lexington, KY 10:00 AM
  3/17/19 UW-La Crosse vs Southern Maine Auburndale, FL 8:45 AM
Mon 3/18/19 UW-Platteville @ LeTorneau, TX Longview, TX 7:00 PM
  3/18/19 UW-La Crosse vs Benedictine, IL Auburndale, FL 9:30 AM
  3/18/19 UW-La Crosse vs Rowan, NJ Auburndale, FL 2:00 PM
Tue 3/19/19 UW-Platteville @ Texas - Tyler Tyler, TX 7:00 PM
  3/19/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Farmingdale State, MA Auburndale, FL 10:30 AM
Wed 3/20/19 UW-Platteville @ Texas - Tyler Tyler, TX 7:00 PM
  3/20/19 UW-Whitewater vs West Florida Pensacola, FL 5:00 PM
  3/20/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Mass. College of Liberal Arts Auburndale, FL 8:00 AM
  3/20/19 UW-La Crosse vs Anderson, IN Auburndale, FL 12:00 PM
Thu 3/21/19 UW-Platteville vs Southwestern, TX Tyler, TX 1:00 PM
  3/21/19 UW-Whitewater vs St. Thomas, MN Pensacola, FL 5:00 PM
  3/21/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Anderson, IN Auburndale, FL 8:00 AM
  3/21/19 UW-La Crosse vs College of New Jersey Winter Haven, FL 1:00 PM
Fri 3/22/19 UW-Stevens Point vs St. Olaf, MN Auburndale, FL 9:00 AM
  3/22/19 UW-Whitewater vs St. Thomas, MN Pensacola, FL 5:00 PM
  3/22/19 UW-La Crosse vs Clarkson, NY Auburndale, FL 8:30 AM
Sat 3/23/19 UW-Stout @ MacMurray, IL Jacksonville, IL 12:00 PM
  3/23/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Earlham, IN Richmond, IN 11:00 AM
Sun 3/24/19 UW-Stout @ Blackburn, IL Carlinville, IL 12:00 PM
  3/24/19 UW-Whitewater vs Kalamazoo, MI Orlando, FL 10:00 AM
Mon 3/25/19 UW-Whitewater vs Middlebury, VT Orlando, FL 8:45 AM
  3/25/19 UW-Whitewater vs Franklin, IN Orlando, FL 12:15 PM
Tue 3/26/19 UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert De Pere 1:00 PM
  3/26/19 Luther, IA @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3:00 PM
  3/26/19 UW-Whitewater vs Elmhurst, IL Orlando, FL 8:30 AM
Sat 3/30/19 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 12:00 PM
  3/30/19 UW-Stout @ UW-Platteville Platteville 12:00 PM
  3/30/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 1:00 PM
  3/30/19 St. Scholastica, MN @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 1:00 PM
Sun 3/31/19 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 12:00 PM
  3/31/19 UW-Stout @ UW-Platteville Platteville 12:00 PM
  3/31/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 12:00 PM
Wed 4/3/19 St. Scholastica, MN @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 1:00 PM
  4/3/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Ripon Ripon, WI 4:00 PM
Thu 4/4/19 St. Thomas, MN @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2:30 PM
  4/4/19 UW-Platteville @ Cornell, IA Mount Vernon, IA 6:00 PM
Sat 4/6/19 UW-Platteville @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 12:00 PM
  4/6/19 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 12:00 PM
  4/6/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-Stout Menomonie 12:00 PM
Sun 4/7/19 UW-Platteville @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 12:00 PM
  4/7/19 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 12:00 PM
  4/7/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-Stout Menomonie 12:00 PM
Wed 4/10/19 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 1:00 PM
  4/10/19 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stout Menomonie 1:00 PM
  4/10/19 UW-Whitewater @ UW-Platteville Platteville 1:00 PM
Thu 4/11/19 St. Norbert @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3:00 PM
  4/11/19 UW-Stout @ Hamline, MN St. Paul. MN 4:00 PM
Sat 4/13/19 UW-Stout @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 12:00 PM
  4/13/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 12:00 PM
  4/13/19 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 12:00 PM
Sun 4/14/19 UW-Stout @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 12:00 PM
  4/14/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 12:00 PM
  4/14/19 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 12:00 PM
Wed 4/17/19 Concordia, WI @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3:00 PM
Thu 4/18/19 UW-La Crosse @ Concordia - Chicago, IL River Forest, IL 12:00 PM
Fri 4/19/19 UW-Stout @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 1:00 PM
  4/19/19 UW-Platteville @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 1:00 PM
  4/19/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 1:00 PM
Sat 4/20/19 UW-Stout @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 12:00 PM
  4/20/19 UW-Platteville @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 12:00 PM
  4/20/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 12:00 PM
Tue 4/23/19 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 1:00 PM
  4/23/19 UW-Whitewater @ UW-Platteville Platteville 1:00 PM
  4/23/19 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stout Menomonie 1:00 PM
Wed 4/24/19 Concordia, WI @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 1:00 PM
Thu 4/25/19 Macalester, MN @ UW-Stout Menomonie 2:00 PM
  4/25/19 UW-La Crosse @ St. Mary's, MN Winona, MN 2:30 PM
Sat 4/27/19 UW-Whitewater @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 12:00 PM
  4/27/19 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout Menomonie 12:00 PM
  4/27/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-Platteville Platteville 1:00 PM
  4/27/19 Ripon @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 12:00 PM
Sun 4/28/19 UW-Whitewater @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 12:00 PM
  4/28/19 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout Menomonie 12:00 PM
  4/28/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-Platteville Platteville 1:00 PM
Tue 4/30/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Wisconsin Lutheran Milwaukee, WI 4:00 PM
Wed 5/1/19 UW-Whitewater @ Ripon Ripon, WI 1:00 PM
  5/1/19 UW-La Crosse @ St. Scholastica, MN Duluth, MN 2:00 PM
Thu 5/2/19 St. Thomas, MN @ UW-Stout Menomonie 1:00 PM
Fri 5/3/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 1:00 PM
  5/3/19 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 1:00 PM
  5/3/19 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Platteville Platteville 1:00 PM
Sat 5/4/19 Finlandia, MI @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 12:00 PM
  5/4/19 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 12:00 PM
  5/4/19 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Platteville Platteville 12:00 PM
  - - - - - -
Fri 5/10/19 WIAC Tournament TBD -
Sat 5/11/19 WIAC Tournament TBD -
- 5/16-19 NCAA DIII Regionals TBD -
- 5/24-26 NCAA DIII Super Regional TBD -
- 5/31-6/5 NCAA DIII World Series Cedar Rapids, IA -