2019 WIAC
Softball Composite Schedule
WWS Home  |   WIAC Baseball Schedule  |   Scoreboard Home  |   Score Archive
 
Day Date Visitor @ Home Site Time
Sat 2/23/19 UW-La Crosse vs Nebraska Wesleyan Rochester, MN 11:00 AM
  2/23/19 UW-Oshkosh vs Buena Vista, IA Rochester, MN 4:00 PM
  2/23/19 UW-Oshkosh vs St. Thomas, MN Rochester, MN 8:00 PM
  2/23/19 UW-Stout vs St. Catherine, MN Rochester, MN 6:00 PM
  2/23/19 UW-Stout vs Loras, IA Rochester, MN 8:00 PM
Sun 2/24/19 UW-Oshkosh vs Gustavus Adolphus, MN Rochester, MN 10:00 AM
  2/24/19 UW-Oshkosh vs Nebraska Wesleyan Rochester, MN 12:00 PM
  2/24/19 UW-Stout vs Grinnell, IA Rochester, MN 4:00 PM
Sat 3/2/19 UW-River Falls vs St. Olaf, MN Rochester, MN 10:00 AM
  3/2/19 UW-River Falls vs Bethany Lutheran, MN Rochester, MN 2:00 PM
  3/2/19 UW-La Crosse vs Ripon Rochester, MN 6:00 PM
  3/2/19 UW-La Crosse vs Dubuque, IA Rochester, MN 8:00 PM
  3/2/19 UW-Eau Claire vs Dubuque, IA Rochester, MN 6:00 PM
  3/2/19 UW-Eau Claire vs Rockford, IL Rochester, MN 8:00 PM
Sun 3/3/19 UW-River Falls vs Knox, IL Rochester, MN 8:00 AM
  3/3/19 UW-River Falls vs Gustavus Adolphus, MN Rochester, MN 12:00 PM
  3/3/19 UW-Eau Claire vs Gustavus Adolphus, MN Rochester, MN 2:00 PM
  3/3/19 UW-Eau Claire vs St. Catherine, MN Rochester, MN 4:00 PM
  3/3/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Bethel, MN Northfield, MN 7:00 PM
Mon 3/4/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Hamline, MN West St. Paul, MN 11:00 AM
Fri 3/8/19 UW-La Crosse vs St. Catherine, MN Austin, MN 4:00 PM
Sat 3/9/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Buena Vista, IA Peoria, IL 1:00 PM
  3/9/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Luther, IA Peoria, IL 3:30 PM
  3/9/19 UW-Platteville vs Grinnell, IA Fulton, MO 1:00 PM
  3/9/19 UW-Platteville vs Westminster, MO Fulton, MO 3:00 PM
Sun 3/10/19 UW-Platteville vs Grinnell, IA Fulton, MO 10:00 AM
  3/10/19 UW-Platteville vs Westminster, MO Fulton, MO 1:00 PM
  3/10/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Augustana, IL Peoria, IL 11:00 AM
  3/10/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Luther, IA Peoria, IL 1:00 PM
  3/10/19 UW-La Crosse vs Loras, IA Des Plaines, IL 3:00 PM
Fri 3/15/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Becker, MA Clermont, FL 12:45 PM
  3/15/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Geneva, PA Clermont, FL 3:00 PM
  3/15/19 UW-Platteville vs Case Western Reserve, OH Tucson, AZ 4:30 PM
  3/15/19 UW-Platteville vs St. Scholastica, MN Tucson, AZ 8:00 PM
Sat 3/16/19 UW-Eau Claire @ Augustana, IL Rock Island, IL 1:00 PM
  3/16/19 UW-River Falls @ Illinois College Jacksonville, IL 1:00 PM
  3/16/19 UW-Platteville vs Skidmore, NY Tucson, AZ 1:00 PM
  3/16/19 UW-Platteville vs Edgewood Tucson, AZ 2:30 PM
  3/16/19 UW-La Crosse vs Buena Vista, IA Tucson, AZ 2:30 PM
  3/16/19 UW-La Crosse vs Millikin, IL Tucson, AZ 12:00 PM
  3/16/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Marietta, OH Clermont, FL 8:15 AM
  3/16/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Nebraska Wesleyan Clermont, FL 10:30 AM
Sun 3/17/19 UW-River Falls @ Coe, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1:00 PM
  3/17/19 UW-La Crosse vs George Fox, OR Tucson, AZ 10:00 AM
  3/17/19 UW-La Crosse vs Central, IA Tucson, AZ 12:00 PM
  3/17/19 UW-Platteville vs Hamline, MN Tucson, AZ 12:00 PM
  3/17/19 UW-Platteville vs Gustavus Adolphus, MN Tucson, AZ 1:00 PM
Mon 3/18/19 UW-La Crosse vs Texas - Dallas Tucson, AZ 12:00 PM
  3/18/19 UW-La Crosse vs Hamline, MN Tucson, AZ 2:30 PM
  3/18/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Hope, MI Clermont, FL 12:30 PM
  3/18/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Wesleyan, CT Clermont, FL 10:15 AM
Tue 3/19/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Macalester, MN Clermont, FL 8:15 AM
  3/19/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Stevenson, MD Clermont, FL 10:30 AM
  3/19/19 UW-La Crosse vs MacMurray, IL Tucson, AZ 10:00 AM
  3/19/19 UW-La Crosse vs Edgewood Tucson, AZ 12:00 PM
  3/19/19 UW-Platteville vs Texas - Dallas Tucson, AZ 1:00 PM
  3/19/19 UW-Platteville vs Buena Vista, IA Tucson, AZ 3:30 PM
Wed 3/20/19 UW-Platteville vs MacMurray, IL Tucson, AZ 11:00 AM
  3/20/19 UW-Platteville vs Edgewood Tucson, AZ 1:00 PM
  3/20/19 UW-La Crosse vs Centre, KY Tucson, AZ 10:00 AM
  3/20/19 UW-La Crosse vs Augsburg, MN Tucson, AZ 12:00 PM
Thu 3/21/19 UW-Stevens Point vs St. Lawrence, NY Clermont, FL 10:15 AM
  3/21/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Lawrence Clermont, FL 12:30 PM
  3/21/19 UW-Platteville vs Augsburg, MN Tucson, AZ 11:00 AM
  3/21/19 UW-Platteville vs Huntington, AL Tucson, AZ 3:30 PM
Fri 3/22/19 UW-Whitewater vs Hope, MI Clermont, FL 8:30 AM
  3/22/19 UW-Whitewater vs Calvin, MI Clermont, FL 10:45 AM
  3/22/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Plattsburgh State, NY Clermont, FL 8:30 AM
  3/22/19 UW-Stevens Point vs Albright, PA Clermont, FL 10:45 AM
  3/22/19 UW-Stout vs SUNY Geneseo Clermont, FL 10:45 AM
  3/22/19 UW-Stout vs Calvin, MI Clermont, FL 1:00 PM
Sat 3/23/19 UW-Eau Claire vs St. Thomas, MN Clermont, FL 10:45 AM
  3/23/19 UW-Eau Claire vs Tufts, MA Clermont, FL 1:00 PM
  3/23/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Loras, IA Dubuque, IA 2:00 PM
  3/23/19 UW-Whitewater vs St. Olaf, MN Clermont, FL 8:45 AM
  3/23/19 UW-Whitewater vs Elmhurst, IL Clermont, FL 11:00 AM
  3/23/19 UW-Stout vs Mass. Inst. of Tech. Clermont, FL 8:30 AM
  3/23/19 UW-Stout vs Wellesley College Clermont, FL 10:45 AM
Sun 3/24/19 UW-River Falls vs Minnesota - Morris Clermont, FL 9:30 AM
  3/24/19 UW-River Falls vs Carleton, MN Clermont, FL 12:00 PM
  3/24/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Wartburg, IA Waverley, IA 12:00 PM
  3/24/19 UW-Eau Claire vs Mass. Inst. of Tech. Clermont, FL 12:30 PM
  3/24/19 UW-Eau Claire vs Franklin, IL Clermont, FL 2:45 PM
  3/24/19 UW-Whitewater vs Wellesley, MA Clermont, FL 8:00 AM
  3/24/19 UW-Whitewater vs St. Thomas, MN Clermont, FL 10:15 AM
  3/24/19 UW-Stout vs Tufts, MA Clermont, FL TBA
  3/24/19 UW-Stout vs Minnesota - Morris Clermont, FL 10:45 AM
Mon 3/25/19 UW-River Falls vs Franklin, IL Clermont, FL 11:45 AM
  3/25/19 UW-River Falls vs Buffalo State, NY Clermont, FL 2:00 PM
  3/25/19 UW-Stout vs St. Catherine, MN Clermont, FL 8:30 AM
  3/25/19 UW-Stout vs Luther, IA Clermont, FL 10:45 AM
Tue 3/26/19 UW-River Falls vs Kalamazoo, MI Clermont, FL 9:30 AM
  3/26/19 UW-River Falls vs St. Thomas, MN Clermont, FL 11:45 AM
  3/26/19 UW-Platteville @ Cornell, IA Mount Vernon, IA 4:00 PM
  3/26/19 UW-Whitewater vs New Rochelle, NY Clermont, FL 8:30 AM
  3/26/19 UW-Whitewater vs Mass. Inst. of Tech. Clermont, FL 11:00 AM
  3/26/19 UW-Oshkosh vs St. Olaf, MN Clermont, FL 1:00 PM
  3/26/19 UW-Oshkosh vs Thomas, ME Clermont, FL 3:15 PM
Wed 3/27/19 Lakeland @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2:00 PM
  3/27/19 St. Mary's, MN @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3:00 PM
  3/27/19 UW-Whitewater vs Chicago, IL Clermont, FL 8:30 AM
  3/27/19 UW-Whitewater vs Luther, IA Clermont, FL 11:00 AM
  3/27/19 UW-Oshkosh vs Franklin, IN Clermont, FL 1:00 PM
  3/27/19 UW-Oshkosh vs St. Catherine, MN Clermont, FL 3:15 PM
  3/27/19 UW-Stout vs Chicago, IL Clermont, FL 8:30 AM
  3/27/19 UW-Stout vs Miami University (Hamilton) Clermont, FL 10:45 AM
Thu 3/28/19 UW-River Falls vs Oberlin, OH Clermont, FL 9:30 AM
  3/28/19 UW-River Falls vs St. Catherine, MN Clermont, FL 11:45 AM
  3/28/19 Loras, IA @ UW-Platteville Platteville 4:00 PM
  3/28/19 UW-Whitewater vs Colby, ME Clermont, FL 10:45 AM
  3/28/19 UW-Whitewater vs Carleton, MN Clermont, FL 1:15 PM
  3/28/19 UW-Stout vs St. Thomas, MN Clermont, FL 8:30 AM
  3/28/19 UW-Stout vs Carleton, MN Clermont, FL 11:00 AM
Fri 3/29/19 UW-Eau Claire vs Oberlin, OH Clermont, FL 8:30 AM
  3/29/19 UW-River Falls vs Colby, ME Clermont, FL 9:30 AM
  3/29/19 UW-River Falls vs Chicago, IL Clermont, FL 11:45 AM
  3/29/19 UW-Stout vs New Rochelle, NY Clermont, FL 8:30 AM
  3/29/19 UW-Stout vs Miami University (Hamilton) Clermont, FL 10:45 AM
  3/29/19 UW-Oshkosh vs New Rochelle, NY Clermont, FL 10:45 AM
  3/29/19 UW-Oshkosh vs Colby, ME Clermont, FL 1:00 PM
Sat 3/30/19 UW-Oshkosh vs Chicago, IL Clermont, FL 8:30 AM
Tue 4/2/19 Concordia, WI @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3:00 PM
  4/2/19 Beloit @ UW-Platteville Platteville 3:00 PM
  4/2/19 Marian, WI @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 5:00 PM
Wed 4/3/19 St. Norbert @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 3:0 PM
Thu 4/4/19 UW-Whitewater @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2:00 PM
  4/4/19 Lakeland @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3:00 PM
  4/4/19 UW-River Falls @ Northwestern, MN St. Paul, MN 4:00 PM
Sat 4/6/19 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 1:00 PM
  4/6/19 UW-Stout @ UW-Platteville Platteville 1:00 PM
  4/6/19 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3:00 PM
  4/6/19 Chicago, IL @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 1:00 PM
Sun 4/7/19 UW-River Falls @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2:00 PM
  4/7/19 UW-Whitewater @ Carroll, WI Waukesha, WI 1:00 PM
  4/7/19 Bethany Lutheran, MN @ UW-Stout Menomonie 2:00 PM
Tue 4/9/19 UW-Platteville @ Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3:00 PM
  4/9/19 UW-Stevens Point @ Concordia, WI Mequon, WI 3:00 PM
  4/9/19 St. Thomas, MN @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3:30 PM
Wed 4/10/19 UW-Whitewater @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2:00 PM
  4/10/19 UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 4:00 PM
Thu 4/11/19 UW-Stout @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2:00 PM
  4/11/19 UW-Stevens Point @ St. Norbert De Pere, WI 3:00 PM
  4/11/19 Wisconsin Lutheran @ UW-Platteville Platteville 3:00 PM
  4/11/19 Northwestern, MN @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 4:00 PM
Sat 4/13/19 UW-Whitewater @ UW-River Falls River Falls 1:00 PM
  4/13/19 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Stout Menomonie 1:30 PM
  4/13/19 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Platteville Platteville 2:00 PM
  4/13/19 UW-Eau Claire vs Millikin, IL Bloomington, IL 10:00 AM
  4/13/19 UW-Eau Claire @ Illinois Wesleyan Bloomington, IL 12:00 PM
Sun 4/14/19 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-River Falls River Falls 12:00 PM
  4/14/19 UW-Whitewater @ UW-Stout Menomonie 12:00 PM
  4/14/19 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 12:00 PM
  4/14/19 UW-Eau Claire @ Illinois Wesleyan Bloomington, IL 10:00 AM
  4/14/19 UW-Eau Claire vs Chicago, IL Bloomington, IL 12:00 PM
Tue 4/16/19 Ripon @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3:00 PM
Wed 4/17/19 Illinois Wesleyan @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3:00 PM
Thu 4/18/19 UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls River Falls 2:00 PM
  4/18/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Marian, WI Fond du Lac, WI 7:00 PM
Fri 4/19/19 UW-Platteville @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2:00 PM
  4/19/19 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 3:00 PM
  4/19/19 St. Thomas, MN @ UW-Stout Menomonie 3:00 PM
  4/19/19 UW-Whitewater @ Lake Forest, IL Lake Forest, IL 3:00 PM
Sat 4/20/19 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls River Falls 12:00 PM
  4/20/19 UW-Platteville @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 2:00 PM
Mon 4/22/19 Luther, IA @ UW-River Falls River Falls 2:00 PM
  4/22/19 St. Norbert @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3:00 PM
  4/22/19 Dubuque, IA @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3:00 PM
Tue 4/23/19 UW-Oshkosh @ St. Norbert De Pere, WI 3:00 PM
Wed 4/24/19 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2:00 PM
  4/24/19 UW-Platteville @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2:00 PM
  4/24/19 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout Menomonie 4:00 PM
Thu 4/25/19 UW-River Falls @ Martin Luther, MN New Ulm, MN 3:00 PM
  4/25/19 UW-Eau Claire @ St. Mary's, MN Winona, MN 3:00 PM
  4/25/19 UW-Whitewater @ Carthage Kenosha, WI 3:00 PM
  4/25/19 UW-Stout @ Northwestern, MN St. Paul, MN 5:00 PM
Fri 4/26/19 UW-Oshkosh @ Wisconsin Lutheran Milwaukee, WI 3:00 PM
Sat 4/27/19 UW-River Falls @ UW-Platteville Platteville 2:00 PM
  4/27/19 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2:00 PM
  4/27/19 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2:00 PM
  4/27/19 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout Menomonie 2:00 PM
Sun 4/28/19 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Platteville Platteville 12:00 PM
  4/28/19 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 12:00 PM
  4/28/19 St. Olaf, MN @ UW-Stout Menomonie 1:00 PM
  4/28/19 UW-River Falls @ St. Mary's, MN Winona, MN 2:00 PM
  - - - - - -
Fri 5/3/19 WIAC Tournament TBD -
Sat 5/4/19 WIAC Tournament TBD -
Sun 5/5/19 WIAC Tournament TBD -
- 5/10-12 NCAA Regional Tournament TBD -
- 5/17-18 NCAA Super Regionals TBD -
- 5/23-28 NCAA National Tournament Tyler, TX -