WWS Home   |   Girls AP Rankings   |   Scoreboard Home   |   Score Archive
2014 - 15
Rankings for games played through 1/25/15


This is The AP Wisconsin prep basketball poll, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters. 

Listing Key:
Ranking, School, first-place votes in (parentheses), record, total points, and last week's ranking (NR=Not Ranked)

West Wisconsin Teams are in BOLD
 
Division 1
1. Stevens Point (8), 15-0, 97, 1
2. Germantown (2), 13-0, 92, 2
3. Milwaukee King 11-2, 81, 3
4. Kimberly 11-1, 65, 6
5. Muskego 15-1, 53, 7
6. Neenah 10-3, 46, 5
7. Kenosha Indian Trail 12-1, 39, 8
8. Milwaukee Riverside University 11-2, 32, 4
9. Racine Case 11-2, 24, 9
10. De Pere 11-3, 8, NR

Others receiving votes:
Racine Horlick 7, Sheboygan North 3, Madison Memorial 2, Middleton 1
 
Division 2
1. Kaukauna (10), 13-0, 100, 1
2. Luxemburg - Casco 13-1, 85, 3
3. Pius XI 11-2, 77, 4
4. Wisconsin Lutheran 10-3, 68, 6
5. Seymour 11-3, 61, 2
6. Mount Horeb 11-4, 53, 7
7. Stoughton 11-3, 36, 8
8. Rice Lake 10-5, 31, 5
9. La Crosse Central 11-3, 25, 9
10. Ashwaubenon 10-4, 5, NR

Others receiving votes:
Beaver Dam 4, Milw. Washington 3, Sauk Prairie 2
 
Division 3
1. Prescott (6), 14-1, 92, 1
2. Ripon (1), 12-2, 84, 2
3. Kettle Moraine Lutheran (3), 12-1, 77, 5
4. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 12-2, 72, 3
5. Watertown Luther Prep 10-0, 65, 4
6. Freedom 12-1, 51, 6
7. Laconia 12-2, 37, 7
8. Poynette 11-2, 25, 8
9. Appleton Xavier 11-3, 23, 9
10. Brown Deer 8-4, 9, 10

Others receiving votes:
Marshall 6, Arcadia 4, Brookfield Academy 4, Roncalli 1
 
Division 4
1. Dominican (10), 11-1, 100, 1
2. Eau Claire Regis 14-0, 88, 2
3. Mineral Point 13-0, 82, 3
4. Racine St. Catherine's 9-3, 58, 7
5. Cuba City 10-2, 49, 4
6. Brillion 12-2, 41, 5
7. Marathon 13-0, 35, T10
8. Lourdes Academy 12-2, 32, 6
9. Amherst 11-2, 19, T10
10. Kenosha St. Joseph Catholic Academy 9-3, 18, 8

Others receiving votes:
Darlington 16, Fall Creek 5, Algoma 4, Wabeno/Laona 3
 
Division 5
1. Randolph (9), 12-1, 99, 2
2. Port Edwards 11-1, 84, 3
3. Wausaukee (1), 12-1, 77, 1
4. Newman Catholic 12-3, 67, 4
5. Bangor 12-2, 59, 5
6. Waupun Central Wis. Christian 11-3, 57, 6
7. Gilmanton 9-2, 29, 7
8. Sheboygan Area Luth. 10-4, 27, 9
9. Potosi 11-3, 13, 8
10. (tie) Gresham Community 13-1, 10, NR
10. (tie) Hustisford 11-2, 10, NR

Others receiving votes:
Frederic 9, Pecatonica 3, Young Coggs Prep 3, Seneca 3