WWS Home  |   Men's Schedule  |   Scoreboard Home  |   Score Archive
2016-17
Day Date Visitor @ Home Site Time
Sat 10/29/16 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Green Bay
(Exhibition Game)
Green Bay, WI 12:00 PM
Tue 11/01/16 UW-Whitewater @ Loyola - Chicago
(Exhibition Game)
Chicago, IL 7:00 PM
Tue 11/08/16 UW-Stout @ University of Wisconsin
(Exhibition Game)
Madison, WI 7:00 PM
Tue 11/15/16 St. Catherine, MN @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 8:00 PM
  11/15/16 Luther College, IA @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 7:00 PM
  11/15/16 UW-Oshkosh @ Edgewood College Madison, WI 7:00 PM
  11/15/16 UW-Platteville @ Concordia University, WI Mequon, WI 7:00 PM
  11/15/16 UW-River Falls @ Carleton College, MN Northfield, MN 6:00 PM
  11/15/16 UW-Stevens Point @ Alverno College, WI Milwaukee, WI 7:00 PM
  11/15/16 Augsburg College, MN @ UW-Stout Menomonie 7:00 PM
  11/15/16 Lakeland University, WI @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 7:00 PM
Fri 11/18/16 Simpson College, IA @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 8:00 PM
  11/18/16 UW-La Crosse vs Loras College, IA Mount Vernon, IA 8:00 PM
  11/18/16 UW-Oshkosh vs Iowa Wesleyan College Milwaukee, WI 6:00 PM
  11/18/16 UW-Platteville vs Trine University, IN Wheaton, IL 1:00 PM
  11/18/16 UW-River Falls @ Wisconsin Lutheran College Milwaukee, WI 7:00 PM
  11/18/16 Luther College, IA @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 6:00 PM
  11/18/16 UW-Stout vs St. Mary's University, MN St. Joseph, MN 6:00 PM
  11/18/16 UW-Whitewater vs St. Olaf College, MN Eau Claire 6:00 PM
Sat 11/19/16 St. Olaf College, MN @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 5:00 PM
  11/19/16 UW-La Crosse vs Aurora University, IL Mount Vernon, IA 4:00 PM
  11/19/16 UW-Oshkosh @ Alverno College, WI Milwaukee, WI 3:00 PM
  11/19/16 UW-Platteville vs Blackburn College, IL Wheaton, IL 1:00 PM
  11/19/16 UW-River Falls vs Carthage College, WI Milwaukee, WI 1:00 PM
  11/19/16 UW-Stout @ St. Benedict, MN St. Joseph, MN 3:00 PM
  11/19/16 UW-Whitewater vs Simpson College, IA Eau Claire 3:00 PM
Sun 11/20/16 Illinois Wesleyan @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 1:00 PM
Tue 11/22/16 St. Norbert College @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 6:00 PM
  11/22/16 Gustavus Adolphus, MN @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 5:00 PM
  11/22/16 Luther College, IA @ UW-Platteville Platteville 7:00 PM
  11/22/16 UW-River Falls @ Bethel University, MN St. Paul, MN 5:45 PM
  11/22/16 UW-Stevens Point @ Lakeland University, WI Plymouth, WI 5:00 PM
  11/22/16 UW-Stout @ Hamline University, MN St. Paul, MN 7:00 PM
  11/22/16 UW-Whitewater @ Illinois Wesleyan Bloomington, IL 5:00 PM
Wed 11/23/16 Edgewood College @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 5:30 PM
Sat 11/26/16 UW-Eau Claire @ Wartburg College, IA Waverly, IA 2:00 PM
  11/26/16 Simpson College, IA @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 5:00 PM
  11/26/16 Loras College, IA @ UW-Platteville Platteville 3:00 PM
  11/26/16 UW-Whitewater vs Ripon College La Crosse 7:00 PM
Sun 11/27/16 Ripon College @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 5:00 PM
  11/27/16 UW-Stevens Point @ St. Thomas, MN St. Paul, MN 2:00 PM
  11/27/16 UW-Stout @ St. Catherine, MN St. Paul, MN 2:00 PM
  11/27/16 UW-Whitewater vs Simpson College, IA La Crosse 3:00 PM
Tue 11/29/16 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Superior Superior 7:00 PM
  11/29/16 St. Norbert College @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 7:00 PM
  11/29/16 Viterbo University @ UW-River Falls River Falls 6:00 PM
  11/29/16 UW-Stout @ Northland College Ashland, WI 7:00 PM
Wed 11/30/16 Simpson College, IA @ UW-Platteville Platteville 7:00 PM
  11/30/16 Carthage College, WI @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 7:00 PM
Sat 12/03/16 UW-Oshkosh @ Carroll University, WI Waukesha, WI 3:00 PM
  12/03/16 Washington University, MO @ UW-Platteville Platteville 2:00 PM
Tue 12/06/16 UW-La Crosse @ Bethany Lutheran, MN Mankato, MN 6:00 PM
  12/06/16 UW-River Falls @ Northland College Ashland, WI 7:00 PM
  12/06/16 UW-Superior @ UW-Stout Menomonie 7:00 PM
Sat 12/10/16 Wheaton College, IL @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3:00 PM
  12/10/16 UW-River Falls @ Luther College, IA Decorah, IA 2:00 PM
  12/10/16 University of Dubuque, IA @ UW-Stout Menomonie 2:00 PM
  12/10/16 Coe College, IA @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 1:00 PM
Sun 12/11/16 UW-Eau Claire @ St. Mary's University, MN Winona, MN 3:00 PM
Mon 12/12/16 UW-La Crosse @ St. Thomas, MN St. Paul, MN 7:00 PM
  12/12/16 Hamline University, MN @ UW-River Falls River Falls 7:00 PM
Tue 12/13/16 St. Benedict, MN @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 7:00 PM
  12/13/16 North Central College, IL @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 7:00 PM
  12/13/16 Gustavus Adolphus, MN @ UW-Stout Menomonie 7:00 PM
  12/13/16 Carroll University, WI @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 7:00 PM
Wed 12/14/16 UW-La Crosse @ University of Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 6:00 PM
  12/14/16 UW-Platteville @ Monmouth College, IL Monmouth, IL 7:00 PM
  12/14/16 St. Catherine, MN @ UW-River Falls River Falls 7:00 PM
Fri 12/16/16 Ripon College @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 7:00 PM
  12/16/16 UW-Stevens Point vs Rochester College, MI Holland, MI 4:30 PM
Sat 12/17/16 UW-Platteville @ Elmhurst College, IL Elmhurst, IL 2:00 PM
  12/17/16 UW-River Falls @ Augsburg College, MN Minneapolis, MN 1:00 PM
  12/17/16 UW-Stevens Point @ Hope College, MI Holland, MI 2:00 PM
Tue 12/20/16 UW-Oshkosh vs DePauw University, IN Puerto Rico 11:00 AM
  12/20/16 UW-Whitewater @ Augustana College, IL Rock Island, IL 7:00 PM
Wed 12/21/16 UW-Oshkosh vs John Carroll University, OH Puerto Rico TBD
Wed 12/28/16 UW-Eau Claire vs Stevens, NJ Las Vegas, NV 4:00 PM
  12/28/16 UW-Platteville vs Denison University, OH Puerto Rico 9:00 AM
Thu 12/29/16 UW-La Crosse vs Washington University, MO Waverly, IA 4:00 PM
  12/29/16 UW-Oshkosh vs Carleton College, MN Wisconsin Dells 3:00 PM
  12/29/16 UW-Platteville vs Rivier University, NH Puerto Rico 10:00 AM
  12/29/16 Gustavus Adolphus, MN @ UW-River Falls River Falls 7:00 PM
  12/29/16 UW-Stevens Point vs Williams College, MA Phoenix, AZ 3:00 PM
  12/29/16 UW-Stout vs Bethel University, MN Wisconsin Dells 1:00 PM
  12/29/16 UW-Whitewater vs Case Western Reserve, OH Columbus, OH 5:00 PM
Fri 12/30/16 UW-Eau Claire vs Pacific Lutheran, WA Las Vegas, NV 4:00 PM
  12/30/16 UW-La Crosse vs Hamline University, MN Waverly, IA 1:00 PM
  12/30/16 UW-Oshkosh vs Bethel University, MN Wisconsin Dells 1:00 PM
  12/30/16 UW-Stevens Point vs Kenyon College, OH Phoenix, AZ 1:00 PM
  12/30/16 UW-Stout vs Carleton College, MN Wisconsin Dells 11:00 AM
  12/30/16 UW-Whitewater @ Capital University, OH Columbus, OH 4:00 PM
Wed 1/04/17 UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 7:00 PM
  1/04/17 UW-Whitewater @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 7:00 PM
  1/04/17 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 7:00 PM
  1/04/17 UW-Stout @ UW-Platteville Platteville 7:00 PM
Sat 1/07/17 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3:00 PM
  1/07/17 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3:00 PM
  1/07/17 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Stout Menomonie 3:00 PM
  1/07/17 UW-River Falls @ UW-Platteville Platteville 3:00 PM
Wed 1/11/17 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 7:00 PM
  1/11/17 UW-Platteville @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 7:00 PM
  1/11/17 UW-Whitewater @ UW-River Falls River Falls 7:00 PM
  1/11/17 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout Menomonie 7:00 PM
Sat 1/14/17 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3:00 PM
  1/14/17 UW-Stout @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3:00 PM
  1/14/17 UW-Whitewater @ UW-Platteville Platteville 3:00 PM
  1/14/17 UW-River Falls @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3:00 PM
Wed 1/18/17 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout Menomonie 7:00 PM
  1/18/17 UW-La Crosse @ UW-River Falls River Falls 7:00 PM
  1/18/17 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 7:00 PM
  1/18/17 UW-Platteville @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 7:00 PM
Sat 1/21/17 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 5:00 PM
  1/21/17 UW-Platteville @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3:00 PM
  1/21/17 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-River Falls River Falls 3:00 PM
  1/21/17 UW-Stout @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3:00 PM
Wed 1/25/17 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Platteville Platteville 7:00 PM
  1/25/17 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 7:00 PM
  1/25/17 UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout Menomonie 7:00 PM
  1/25/17 UW-Whitewater @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 7:00 PM
Sat 1/28/17 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 5:00 PM
  1/28/17 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3:00 PM
  1/28/17 UW-Platteville @ UW-Stout Menomonie 3:00 PM
  1/28/17 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-River Falls River Falls 3:00 PM
Wed 2/01/17 UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 7:00 PM
  2/01/17 UW-River Falls @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 7:00 PM
  2/01/17 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 7:00 PM
  2/01/17 UW-Platteville @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 7:00 PM
Sat 2/04/17 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3:00 PM
  2/04/17 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Platteville Platteville 3:00 PM
  2/04/17 UW-River Falls @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3:00 PM
  2/04/17 UW-Whitewater @ UW-Stout Menomonie 3:00 PM
Wed 2/08/17 UW-Platteville @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 7:00 PM
  2/08/17 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 7:00 PM
  2/08/17 UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls River Falls 7:00 PM
  2/08/17 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 7:00 PM
Sat 2/11/17 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3:00 PM
  2/11/17 UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Platteville Platteville 3:00 PM
  2/11/17 UW-River Falls @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3:00 PM
  2/11/17 UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3:00 PM
Wed 2/15/17 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls River Falls 7:00 PM
  2/15/17 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stout Menomonie 7:00 PM
  2/15/17 UW-Whitewater @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 7:00 PM
  2/15/17 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Platteville Platteville 7:00 PM
Sat 2/18/17 UW-Whitewater @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 5:00 PM
  2/18/17 UW-Stevens Point @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3:00 PM
  2/18/17 UW-Stout @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 7:00 PM
  2/18/17 UW-Platteville @ UW-River Falls River Falls 3:00 PM
Wed 2/22/17 WIAC Quarterfinals TBD -
Fri 2/24/17 WIAC Semifinals TBD -
Sun 2/26/17 WIAC Championship TBD -
  3/03-04 NCAA Rounds 1 & 2 TBD -
- 3/10-11 NCAA Sectionals TBD -
- 3/17-18 NCAA Final Four Grand Rapids, MI -