West Wisconsin
Track and Field Honor Roll
 
 
WWS Home  |   Track Results Home  |   Scoreboard Home
*Track Honor Roll Based On Results Received*

Through June 4th, 2017
Final Season Honor Roll
 
Boys Girls
55 M 55 M
1. Josh Koenecke  ::  Cameron  ::  6.65
2. Karter Kurth  ::  Durand  ::  6.68
2. Ethan Ellingsworth  ::  Osceola  ::  6.68
4. Jaden Northrup  ::  Baldwin-Woodville  ::  6.707
5. Evan Husby  ::  Menomonie  ::  6.72
5. Marquez Clerveaux  ::  Rice Lake  ::  6.72
1. Kary Petricka  ::  EC North  ::  7.48
2. Lexi LeFever  ::  Hudson  ::  7.58
3. Shyann Ling  ::  Bloomer  ::  7.62
3. Cendsi Bundy  ::  EC Memorial  ::  7.62
5. Olivia Costley  ::  Fall Creek  ::  7.63
100 M 100 M
1. Marquez Clerveaux  ::  Rice Lake  ::  10.84
2. Kenny Bednarek  ::  Rice Lake  ::  10.88
3. Sam Fritz  ::  River Falls  ::  10.98
4. Brian Wheeler  ::  Menomonie  ::  11.00
5. Josh Koenecke ::  Cameron  ::  11.01
1. Olivia Costley  ::  Fall Creek  ::  12.50
2. Lexi LeFever  ::  Hudson  ::  12.65
2. Molly Milliren  ::  Thorp  ::  12.65
4. Emily Banitt  ::  River Falls  ::  12.68
5. Kady Kochendorfer  ::  Hudson  ::  12.69
200 M 200 M
1. Kenny Bednarek  ::  Rice Lake  ::  21.34
2. Marquez Clerveaux  ::  Rice Lake  ::  22.32
3. Karter Kurth  ::  Durand  ::  22.40
4. Jaden Northrup  ::  Baldwin-Woodville  ::  22.56
5. Sam Fritz  ::  River Falls  ::  22.59
1. Lexi LeFever  ::  Hudson  ::  25.84
2. Nicole Mikula  ::  Shell Lake  ::  26.16
3. Gabby Snider  ::  Hayward  ::  26.29
4. Emily Herzberg  ::  Melrose-Mindoro  ::  26.31
5. Madison Davis  ::  Menomonie  ::  26.33
400 M 400 M
1. Kenny Bednarek  ::  Rice Lake  ::  46.19
2. Max Goulet  ::  Amery  ::  49.39
3. DeAirus Clerveaux  ::  Rice Lake  ::  49.90
4. Drake Schneider  ::  EC Memorial  ::  49.93
5. Dylan Wachter  ::  New Richmond  ::  50.49
1. Olivia Costley  ::  Fall Creek  ::  57.74
2. Kendall Zeman  ::  Bloomer  ::  58.04
3. Emily Herzberg  ::  Melrose-Mindoro  ::  58.17
4. Abbey Engel  ::  Cochrane-FC  ::  59.28
5. Mallorie Brinkman  ::  New Richmond  ::  59.37
800 M 800 M
1. Dylan Wachter  ::  New Richmond  ::  1:55.66
2. Isaac Bohaty  ::  McDonell  ::  1:56.89
3. Andrew Ruiz  ::  Webster  ::  1:58.00
4. Tristen Collins  ::  Amery  ::  2:00.53
5. Alex Binfet  ::  Unity  ::  2:00.80
5. Erik Sworski  ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  2:00.80
1. Abbey Engel  ::  Cochrane-FC  ::  2:16.39
2. Sam Ritter  ::  Prescott  ::  2:18.32
3. Hannah Roeske  ::  EC Memorial  ::  2:19.12
4. Ella Ellenson  ::  Rice Lake  ::  2:20.48
5. Julia Vanwatermeulen  ::  Ellsworth  ::  2:20.94
1600 M 1600 M
1. Andrew Ruiz  ::  Webster  ::  4:18.81
2. David Ecker  ::  EC North  ::  4:26.99
3. Erik Sworski  ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  4:28.80
4. Donny Pooler  ::  Northwestern  ::  4:29.55
5. Josh Becker  ::  EC Memorial  ::  4:31.56
1. Hannah Roeske  ::  EC Memorial  ::  5:04.73
2. Kassye Todd  ::  Elmwood/Plum City  ::  5:11.63
3. Rachel Lawton  ::  Flambeau  ::  5:13.72
4. Lauren Ichel  ::  Hudson  ::  5:18.75
5. Emmy Farago  ::  Hudson  ::  5:19.05
3200 M 3200 M
1. Zak Sather  ::  EC Memorial  ::  9:39.09
2. George Bond  ::  Hudson  ::  9:44.99
3. Evan Seguin  ::  Eleva-Strum  ::  9:53.78
4. David Ecker  ::  EC North  ::  9:56.46
5. Donny Pooler  ::  Northwestern  ::  10:03.30
1. Rachel Ball  ::  Hudson  ::  11:10.51
2. Emily Schmitt  ::  EC North  ::  11:11.30
3. Hannah Roeske  ::  EC Memorial  ::  11:16.55
4. Zoe Smith  ::  EC Memorial  ::  11:17.77
5. Rachel Lawton  ::  Flambeau  ::  11:32.73
55 Hurdles 55 Hurdles
1. Drake Schneider  ::  EC Memorial  ::  7.773
2. Brandon Powers  ::  New Richmond  ::  7.98
3. Jason Bents  ::  Osceola  ::  8.23
3. Trevor Nelson  ::  St. Croix Central  ::  8.23
5. DeVonte Kuykendall  ::  Hayward  ::  8.32
1. Bailee Dierks  ::  Hudson  ::  8.62
2. Victoria Czech  ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  9.15
3. Madelyn Hedrington  ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  9.28
4. Samantha Jaeger ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  9.34
5. Adyara Hanaman  :: Rice Lake  ::  9.59
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
1. DeVonte Kuykendall  ::  Hayward  ::  14.93
2. Drake Schneider  ::  EC Memorial  ::  14.94
3. Jason Bents  ::  Osceola  ::  14.98
4. Jake Johnson  ::  Elk Mound  ::  15.35
5. Andrew Grulkowski  ::  Independence/Gilm.  ::  15.40
1. Bailee Dierks  ::  Hudson  ::  14.76
2. Samantha Krueger  ::  River Falls  ::  15.72
3. Victoria Czech  ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  15.91
4. Madelyn Hedrington  ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  16.05
5. Julia Pokorny  ::  Shell Lake  ::  16.10
300 Hurdles 300 Hurdles
1. Drake Schneider  ::  EC Memorial  ::  38.05
2. Mason Barth  ::  Neillsville/Granton  ::  39.75
3. Andrew Grulkowski  ::  Independence/Gilm.  ::  40.10
4. Jason Bents  ::  Osceola  ::  40.27
5. Jake Johnson  ::  Elk Mound  ::  41.29
1. Bailee Dierks  ::  Hudson  ::  44.66
2. Alli Casperson  ::  Whitehall  ::  46.97
3. Kelly Barth  ::  Neillsville/Granton  ::  47.52
4. Alize Bosio  ::  Frederic/Luck  ::  47.82
5. Julia Pokorny  ::  Shell Lake  ::  48.28
400 Relay 400 Relay
1. River Falls  ::  43.38
2. Menomonie  ::  43.50
3. Rice Lake  ::  43.51
4. Elk Mound  ::  43.78
5. Osceola  ::  43.86
1. Hayward  ::  49.45
2. Hudson  ::  50.05
3. Bloomer  ::  50.07
4. Menomonie  ::  50.11
5. New Richmond  ::  50.48
800 Relay 800 Relay
1. Osceola  ::  1:29.64
2. Hudson  ::  1:30.79
3. Chippewa Falls  ::  1:31.14
4. Elk Mound  ::  1:31.33
5. Melrose - Mindoro  ::  1:32.04
1. Hudson  ::  1:42.63
2. St. Croix Falls  ::  1:45.71
3. Cameron  ::  1:47.18
4. New Richmond  ::  1:47.88
5. Eau Claire North  ::  1:47.96
1600 Relay 1600 Relay
1. Rice Lake  ::  3:19.88
2. Eau Claire North  ::  3:23.59
3. Amery  ::   3:24.06
4. Osceola  ::  3:27.16
5. Chippewa Falls  ::  3:28.09
1. River Falls  ::  3:56.94
2. Bloomer  ::  3:59.84
3. St. Croix Falls  ::  4:04.88
4. Eau Claire North  ::  4:06.69
5. Cochrane - Fountain City  ::  4:07.99
3200 Relay 3200 Relay
1. Unity  ::  8:10.96
2. Amery  ::  8:12.05
3. River Falls  ::  8:12.07
4. Webster  ::  8:12.29
5. Eau Claire North  ::  8:13.14
1. Hudson  ::  9:43.48
2. Elmwood / Plum City  ::  9:45.68
3. Eau Claire Memorial  ::  10:02.53
4. St. Croix Central  ::  10:02.69
5. Menomonie  ::  10:02.83
High Jump High Jump
1. Erik Bauer  ::  Turtle Lake  ::  6' 6"
2. Ethan Ellingsworth  ::  Osceola  ::  6' 4"
3. Chris Wright  ::  River Falls  ::  6' 3"
3. Nathan Lucas  ::  Lincoln  ::  6' 3"
3. Hunter Evans  ::  Mondovi  ::  6' 3"
3. Isaac Bohaty  ::  McDonell  ::  6' 3"
1. Cassie Malean  ::  Boyceville  ::  5' 5"
1. Rachel Ohde  ::  McDonell  ::  5' 5"
1. Mariah Hoepner  ::  Altoona  ::  5' 5"

4. Kelsey Pederson  ::  Baldwin-Woodville  ::  5' 4"
5. Abbey Engel  ::  Cochrane-FC  ::  5' 3"
5. Katie Mattson  ::  Frederic/Luck  ::  5' 3"
Pole Vault Pole Vault
1. Jedediah Lorenz  ::  Eleva-Strum  ::  14' 0"
2. Tyler Henk  ::  St. Croix Falls  ::  13' 9"
3. Tyler Krueger  ::  Boyceville  ::  13' 6"
4. Bryce France  ::  Stanley-Boyd  ::  13' 3"
5. Brandon Powers  ::  New Richmond  ::  13' 0"
5. Chris Wright  ::  River Falls  ::  13' 0"
5. Nathan Strader  ::  St. Croix Central  ::  13' 0"
1. Samantha Krueger  ::  River Falls  ::  11' 0"
2. Abby Nelson  ::  Northwestern  ::  10' 9"
3. Caroline Gearin  ::  Osceola  ::  10' 6"
3. Sadie Koelz  ::  Webster  ::  10' 6"
5. Amber Heidenreich  ::  Hayward  ::  10' 3"
Long Jump Long Jump
1. Drake Schneider  ::  EC Memorial  ::  22' 10 1/4"
2. Brian Wheeler  ::  Menomonie  ::  22' 6 1/4"
3. Justin Zweifelhofer  ::  EC Regis  ::  22' 1/2"
4. Brady Emstrom  ::  Gilman  ::  21' 10"
5. Devin Williams  ::  Menomonie  ::  21' 1 1/4"
1. Gabby Snider  ::  Hayward  ::  18' 6 1/2"
2. Nicole Mikula  ::  Shell Lake  ::  18' 6 1/4"
3. Kristi Springer  ::  Altoona  ::  17' 10 3/4"
4. Kyra Arendt  ::  Bloomer  ::  17' 8 1/2"
5. Taylor Snider  ::  Hayward  ::  17' 4 1/2"
Triple Jump Triple Jump
1. Kyle Goltz  ::  Cornell/Lake Holcombe  ::  45' 0"
2. Evan Spaeth  ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  44' 3"
3. Trevor Nelson  ::  St. Croix Central  ::  44' 0"
4. Devin Williams  ::  Menomonie ::  43' 6"
5. Roderick Hoggatt  ::  St. Croix Falls  ::  42' 7 3/4"
1. Kyra Arendt  ::  Bloomer  ::  40' 8 1/4"
2. Kristi Springer  ::  Altoona  ::  38' 8 3/4"
3. Gabby Snider  ::  Hayward  ::  37' 6 3/4"
4. Taylor Snider  ::  Hayward  ::  37' 4 1/4"
5. Cassidy Noeldner  ::  EC Immanuel  ::  36' 3 1/4"
Discus Discus
1. Caiden Haake  ::  Alma/Pepin  ::  182' 5"
2. Cameron Severin  ::  EC North  ::  157' 7"
3. Adam Tracy  ::  EC Memorial  ::  154' 6"
4. Cormac Sampson  ::  EC Memorial  ::  152' 5"
5. Dillon Richardson  ::  Chetek-Weyer.  ::  151' 4"
1. Destinee Haas :: Baldwin-Woodville ::  151' 9"
2. Eve Goldstein  ::  Somerset  ::  132' 10"
3. Brilyn Brecka  ::  Alma/Pepin  ::  132' 0"
4. Daisy White  ::  Superior  ::  124' 4"
5. Jana Mattison  ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  121' 0"
Shot Put Shot Put
1. Jeremy Danielson  ::  EC North  ::  51' 1/2"
2. Jamir Johnson  ::  EC North  ::  50' 7"
3. John Chenal  ::  Grantsburg  ::  49' 7 3/4"
4. Caiden Haake  ::  Alma/Pepin  ::  49' 5 1/2"
5. Adam Tracy  ::  EC Memorial  ::  49' 4 1/2"
1. Eve Goldstein  ::  Somerset  ::  42' 5 1/4"
2. Aly Meath  ::  Somerset  ::  40' 8 1/2"
3. Regan Appleby  ::  EC Memorial ::  39' 6"
4. Carly Zlabek-Schubel  ::  Rice Lake  ::  39' 5 3/4"
5. Carly Nelson  ::  Unity  ::  38' 1"