West Wisconsin
Track and Field Honor Roll
 
 
WWS Home  |   Track Results Home  |   Scoreboard Home
*Track Honor Roll Based On Results Received*

Through April 15th, 2018
 
Boys Girls
55 M 55 M
1. Arik Skifstad  ::  EC North  ::  6.65
2. Patrick Corcoran  ::  Melrose-Mindoro  ::  6.68
2. Marquez Clerveaux  ::  Rice Lake  ::  6.68
4. Jeremy Anderson  ::  Melrose-Mindoro  ::  6.69
5. Jared Creen  ::  River Falls  ::  6.70
1. Sofia Naranjo Mata  ::  River Falls  ::  7.43
2. Lexi LeFever  ::  Hudson  ::  7.45
3. Molly Milliren  ::  Thorp/Gilman  ::  7.46
4. Kary Petricka  ::  EC North  ::  7.58
4. Kendall Zeman  ::  Bloomer  ::  7.58
100 M 100 M
100M will be posted when enough results are available. 100M will be posted when enough results are available.
200 M 200 M
1. Dawson Minke  ::  New Richmond  ::  22.80
2. Dylan Minke  ::  New Richmond  ::  23.40
2. Stefan Klechefski  ::  River Falls  ::  23.40
4. Karter Kurth  ::  Durand  ::  23.49
5. Paul Schumacher  ::  Bloomer  ::  23.50
1. Lexi LeFever  ::  Hudson  ::  26.19
2. Sofia Naranjo Mata  ::  River Falls  ::  26.51
3. Bailee Dierks  ::  Hudson  ::  26.67
4. Emily Banitt  ::  River Falls  ::  26.84
5. Madison Davis  ::  Menomonie  ::  27.31
400 M 400 M
1. Kenny Bednarek  ::  Rice Lake  ::  49.33
2. Dylan Wachter  ::  New Richmond  ::  51.42
3. Arik Skifstad  ::  EC North  ::  51.98
4. Jared Syverson  ::  River Falls  ::  52.94
5. Ronny Snider  ::  Hayward  ::  53.11
1. Kendall Zeman  ::  Bloomer  :: 1:00.52
2. Sarah Langlois  ::  River Falls  ::  1:01.86
3. Grace Klein  ::  St. Croix Falls  ::  1:02.37
4. Evie Dreger  ::  EC North  ::  1:02.94
5. Katie Haase  ::  Osceola  ::  1:03.84
5. Tori Benck  ::  Prescott  ::  1:03.84
800 M 800 M
1. Dylan Wachter  ::  New Richmond  ::  2:01.97
2. Brayden Richison  ::  River Falls  ::  2:04.65
3. Isaac Bohaty  ::  McDonell  ::  2:04.80
4. Mason Schaaf  ::  Webster  ::  2:05.74
5. Aaron Dorf  ::  Augusta  ::  2:06.51
1. Ella Behling  ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  2:28.04
2. Anna Czupryna  ::  Hudson  ::  2:28.88
3. Erica Loe  ::  Ladysmith  ::  2:30.02
4. Savannah Palmer  ::  EC North  ::  2:30.65
5. Emily Freagan  ::  Bloomer  ::  2:31.44
1600 M 1600 M
1. David Ecker  ::  EC North  ::  4:33.54
2. Max Ball  ::  Hudson  ::  4:42.63
3. Tyler Cernohous  ::  River Falls  ::  4:42.86
4. Dylan Wachter  ::  New Richmond  ::  4:44.97
5. Isaac Wegner  ::  Durand  ::  4:45.74
1. Alicia Belany  ::  Hudson  ::  5:29.72
2. Rachel Lawton  ::  Flambeau  ::  5:33.09
3. Calla Dexheimer  ::  River Falls  ::  5:34.23
4. Ella Behling  ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  5:35.26
5. Olivia Moll  ::  St. Croix Central  ::  5:35.50
3200 M 3200 M
1. David Ecker  ::  EC North  ::  9:54.82
2. Isaac Wegner  ::  Durand  ::  10:15.68
3. Zach Yengo  ::  EC Regis  ::  10:20.97
4. Cole Michaelsen  ::  Bloomer  ::  10:23.04
5. Tony Weeks  ::  Hudson  ::  10:27.47
1. Rachel Ball  ::  Hudson  ::  11:21.98
2. Calla Dexheimer  ::  River Falls  ::  12:08.49
3. Rachel Lawton  ::  Flambeau  ::  12:09.65
4. Emma Filipiak  ::  Hudson  ::  12:11.13
5. Kayla Harris  ::  New Richmond  ::  12:11.89
55 Hurdles 55 Hurdles
1. Carter Maack  ::  Hudson  ::  7.88
2. Jack Nicolai  ::  EC Regis  ::  8.07
3. Isaac Michels  ::  EC Regis  ::  8.12
4. Tyler Dye  ::  Osceola  ::  8.19
5. Sam Zbornik  ::  Menomonie  ::  8.22
1. Bailee Dierks  ::  Hudson  ::  8.40
2. Ziyannah Conner  ::  Independence  ::  8.96
2. Julia Pokorny  ::  Shell Lake  ::  8.96
4. Samantha Krueger ::  River Falls  ::  9.13
5. Madelyn Hedrington  :: Chippewa Falls  ::  9.14
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
110H will be posted when enough results are available. 100H will be posted when enough results are available.
300 Hurdles 300 Hurdles
300H will be posted when enough results are available. 300H will be posted when enough results are available.
400 Relay 400 Relay
400R will be posted when enough results are available. 400R will be posted when enough results are available.
800 Relay 800 Relay
1. New Richmond  ::  1:33.92
2. River Falls  ::  1:36.68
3. Rice Lake  ::  1:37.84
4. Eau Claire North  ::  1:38.18
5. Hudson  ::  1:38.54
1. Hudson  ::  1:48.37
2. River Falls  ::  1:50.02
3. Eau Claire North  ::  1:52.37
4. Shell Lake  ::  1:52.65
5. Bloomer  ::  1:52.87
1600 Relay 1600 Relay
1. Rice Lake  ::  3:34.15
2. New Richmond  ::  3:35.08
3. River Falls  ::  3:35.87
4. Eau Claire North  ::  3:35.92
5. Hayward  ::  3:41.57
1. River Falls  ::  4:09.65
2. Hudson  ::  4:16.79
3. Bloomer  ::  4:17.95
4. St. Croix Falls  ::  4:25.20
5. Osceola  ::  4:26.98
3200 Relay 3200 Relay
1. River Falls  ::  8:47.44
2. McDonell  ::  8:55.14
3. Webster  ::  8:56.29
4. Northwestern  ::  9:01.63
5. Eau Claire North  ::  9:03.11
1. St. Croix Central  ::  10:25.65
2. Hudson  ::  10:27.91
3. Osceola  ::  10:30.28
4. New Richmond  ::  10:33.23
5. River Falls  ::  10:36.77
High Jump High Jump
1. Haakon Carlson  ::  Osceola  ::  6' 2"
1. Isaac Bohaty  ::  McDonell  ::  6' 2"
1. Zac Bringgold  ::  St. Croix Central  ::  6' 2"
1. Mason Malm  ::  Loyal  ::  6' 2"

5. Preston Larson  ::  Rice Lake  ::  6' 0"
5. Sam Zbornik  ::  Menomonie  ::  6' 0"
5. Caden Torgerson  ::  Turtle Lake  ::  6' 0"
5. Tyler Brantner  ::  Elk Mound  ::  6' 0"
5. Garrison Barum  ::  Cochrane-FC  ::  6' 0"
1. Mariah Hoepner  ::  Altoona  ::  5' 2"
1. Katie Mattson  ::  Frederic/Luck  ::  5' 2"
1. Stella Anderson  ::  Ellsworth  ::  5' 2"

4. Jasmine Mlejnek  ::  Rice Lake  ::  5' 1"
4. Allyson Mallin  ::  Osceola  ::  5' 1"
Pole Vault Pole Vault
1. Nathan Strader  ::  St. Croix Central  ::  13' 0"
1. Dakota Popp  ::  Cornell/Lake Holcombe  ::  13' 0"

3. Brandon Kenefick  ::  Boyceville  ::  12' 9"
4. Ethan Jenson  ::  Northwestern  ::  12 6"
4. Joe Peterson  ::  Northwestern  ::  12' 6"
1. Abby Nelson  ::  Northwestern  ::  10' 6"
2. Samantha Krueger  ::  River Falls  ::  10' 0"
3. Caroline Gearin  ::  Osceola  ::  9' 6"
3. Natalia Mattoon  ::  EC Memorial  ::  9' 6"
3. Raegan Sorensen  ::  Unity  ::  9' 6"
3. Jasmine Mlejnek  ::  Rice Lake  ::  9' 6"
3. Julia Pokorny  ::  Shell Lake  ::  9' 6"
3. Emma Newman  ::  Hudson  ::  9' 6"
Long Jump Long Jump
1. Jared Creen  ::  River Falls  ::  22' 3/4"
2. Zach Ruf  ::  Bloomer  ::  20' 11"
3. Garrison Barum  ::  Cochrane-FC  ::  20' 8 1/2"
4. Chase Roehl  ::  Hayward  ::  20' 8"
5. Arik Skifstad  ::  EC North  ::  20' 7"
1. Lexi LeFever  ::  Hudson  ::  17' 5"
2. Kary Petricka  ::  EC North  ::  17' 1 3/4"
3. Grace Post  ::  Bloomer  ::  17' 0"
4. Marcia Mogensen  ::  Superior  ::  16' 8 1/2"
5. Izzy Hanson  ::  Hudson  ::  16' 3"
Triple Jump Triple Jump
1. Devin Williams  ::  Menomonie  ::  42' 7 1/2"
2. Jared Creen  ::  River Falls  ::  42' 3"
3. Arik Skifstad  ::  EC North  ::  41' 5 1/2"
4. Evan Rank  ::  River Falls  ::  41' 2 1/2"
5. Chase Roehl  ::  Hayward  ::  40' 9 1/2"
1. Kylah Frederixon  ::  Blair-Taylor  ::  35' 9 1/2"
2. Tyra Boettcher  ::  Menomonie  ::  35' 4"
3. Kady Kochendorfer  ::  Hudson  ::  35' 3"
4. Hailey Voelker  ::  Colby  ::  34' 8"
5. Journey Amundson  ::  Northwestern  ::  34' 3"
Discus Discus
Discus will be posted when enough results are available. Discus will be posted when enough results are available.
Shot Put Shot Put
1. Justin Rivard  ::  Somerset  ::  50' 5"
2. Westy Bartsch  ::  Prescott  ::  47' 3 1/2"
3. JD Czech  ::  Chippewa Falls  ::  46' 9"
4. Cormac Sampson  ::  EC Memorial  ::  46' 8"
5. Caleb Gearhart  ::  St. Croix Falls  ::  46' 3"
1. Eve Goldstein  ::  Somerset  ::  42' 10"
2. Katie Lundeen  ::  Northwestern  ::  38' 4"
3. Isabelle Ostrem  ::  Cochrane-FC  ::  37' 9 1/4"
4. Regan Appleby  ::  EC Memorial  ::  37' 5"
5. Destiny Haldeman  ::  Menomonie  ::  37' 2"